2019 EMMAUS St. Leo's fixtures

(Women’s Fixtures will be released soon)


practice games

TBC

ROUND 1

Seniors - Emmaus St. Leo's vs BYE

Reserves - Emmaus St. Leo's vs BYE

(Saturday 6th April)

 

ROUND 2

Seniors - Parkside vs Emmaus St. Leo's - 2pm  

Reserves - Parkside vs Emmaus St. Leo's - 11.40am

(Saturday 13th April - Pitcher Park)

easter long weekend bye - 20th June

 

ROUND 3

Seniors - Emmaus St. Leo's vs Richmond Central - 2pm 

Reserves - Emmaus St. Leo's vs Richmond Central - 11.40am

(Saturday 27th April - BENNETTSWOOD RESERVE)

 

ROUND 4

Seniors - Aquinas vs Emmaus St. Leo's - 2pm 

Reserves - Aquinas vs Emmaus St. Leo's - 11.40am 

(Saturday 4th May - Aquinas College)

 

ROUND 5 - mothers day weekend

Seniors - Emmaus St. Leo’s vs Manningham Cobras - 2pm 

Reserves - Emmaus St. Leo’s vs Manningham Cobras - 11.40am

(Saturday 11th May - Bennettswood Reserve)

 

ROUND 6

Seniors - Emmaus St. Leo's vs Westbourne Grammarians - 2pm 

Reserves - Emmaus St. Leo's vs Westbourne Grammarians - 11.40am

(Saturday 18th May - BENNETTSWOOD RESERVE)

 

ROUND 7

Seniors - Swinburne University vs Emmaus St. Leo's - 2pm 

Reserves - Swinburne University vs Emmaus St. Leo's - 11.40am 

(Saturday 25th May - St. James Park)

 

ROUND 8

Seniors - Emmaus St. Leo's vs North Brunswick - 2pm 

Reserves - Emmaus St. Leo's vs North Brunswick - 11.40am

(Saturday 1st June - BENNETTSWOOD RESERVE)

queens birthday long weekend bye - june 8

 

ROUND 9

Seniors - Canterbury vs Emmaus St. Leo's - 2pm 

Reserves - Canterbury vs Emmaus St. Leo's - 11.40am 

(Saturday 15th June - Canterbury Sportsground)

 

ROUND 10

Seniors - Emmaus St. Leo's vs Aquinas - 2pm 

Reserves - Emmaus St. Leo's vs Aquinas - 11.40am

(Saturday 22nd June - BENNETTSWOOD SPORTS GROUND)

 

ROUND 11

Seniors - Emmaus St. Leo's vs BYE

Reserves - Emmaus St. Leo's vs BYE

(Saturday 29th June)

REPRESENTATIVE BYE WEEKEND - JULY 6

 

ROUND 12

Seniors - Emmaus St. Leo's vs Swinburne University - 2pm 

Reserves - Emmaus St. Leo's vs Swinburne University - 11.40am

(Saturday 13th July - BENNETTSWOOD SPORTS GROUND)

 

ROUND 13

Seniors - Westbourne Grammarians vs Emmaus St. Leo's - 2pm 

Reserves - Westbourne Grammarians vs Emmaus St. Leo's - 11.40am

(Saturday 20th July - Westbourne Grammar School)

ROUND 14

Seniors - North Brunswick vs Emmaus St. Leo’s - 2pm 

Reserves - North Brunswick vs Emmaus St. Leo’s - 11.40am

(Saturday 27th July - Allard Park)

 

ROUND 15

Seniors - Emmaus St. Leo's vs Canterbury

Reserves - Emmaus St. Leo's vs Canterbury

(Saturday 3rd August - Bennettswood Reserve)

 

ROUND 16

Seniors - Manningham Cobras vs Emmaus St. Leo's - 2pm  

Reserves - Manningham Cobras vs Emmaus St. Leo's - 11.40am

(Saturday 10th August - Koonung Reserve)

 

ROUND 17 - Final home game

Seniors - Emmaus St. Leo's Parkside - 2pm

Reserves - Emmaus St. Leo's vs Parkside - 11.40am

(Saturday 17th August - BENNETTSWOOD SPORTS GROUND)

 

ROUND 18 - final h&a game

Seniors - Richmond Central vs Emmaus St. Leo's - 2pm

Reserves - Richmond Central vs Emmaus St. Leo's - 11.40am

(Saturday 24th August - Kevin Bartlett Reserve)